Calais Bliss Racehorse Profile

Calais Bliss is a 5-year-old Mare, trained by Maddison Collins, based at Wagga Wagga. With 14 career starts and 1 win, it has earned $47,585.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trainer
Maddison Collins
Trained at
Wagga Wagga
Sire
I Am Immortal
Dam
Calais View
Sire of dam
Canford Cliffs (IRE)
Owner
J C Sutton
Career
14:1-3-3
Prize money
$47,585
Last start
24 Oct 2026
Recent form
25x3052134x43266

Calais Bliss Form Guide

Calais Bliss — last 14 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
10 Oct 2026Albury900mBM58G4460.5kgJosh Richards6 of 147L0:51.8513The Shyster
19 Sept 2026Wagga1000mCls 1G4658.5kgJosh Richards2 of 111L0:56.828.5Mer Char
21 Aug 2026Canberra Acton1080mCls 2SY0256kgShaun Guymer3 of 113L1:03.3112Super Infinity
27 July 2026Albury900mBM58H9160kgMitchell Aitken4 of 94.3L0:54.8111Risky Whisky
13 Dec 2025Albury1000mBM66G4956kgJosh Richards4 of 101.2L0:58.376Climate Change
24 Nov 2025Albury1000mBM66G41055.5kgJosh Richards3 of 110.9L0:58.672.25Danceenuff
3 Nov 2025Corowa1000mMdnS51057kgJosh Richards1 of 107L0:56.673.5Mo Cent
11 Oct 2025Albury900mMdnG4757kgJosh Richards2 of 130.4L0:52.127Snapshot
21 July 2025Bairnsdale1000mMdnS6657.5kgCeline Gaudray5 of 116.2L0:58.6611Intriguing State
19 June 2025Moe1200mMdnS7556kgJake Noonan10 of 1112.1L1:14.2131Surfin' Bird
8 June 2025Swan Hill975mMdnS7157.5kgBeau Mertens3 of 83.7L0:57.662.9Dougie's Dream
2 Feb 2025Sale1006mMdnG4856kgJoe Bowditch5 of 87.4L0:57.864.6Skellig Rock
18 Jan 2025Cranbourne1000mMdnG4456kgJoe Bowditch2 of 93L0:58.139Box Office
26 Aug 2024Crantr800mBarrier TrialS51—Zac Spain6 of 105L0:46.89—Siesta

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track50-1-10%40%
This distance81-2-213%63%
Good80-3-10%50%
Soft41-0-125%50%
Heavy10-0-00%0%
Synthetic10-0-10%100%
First-up30-1-10%67%
Second-up30-0-10%33%

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Albury6020%33%
Corowa21150%50%
Canberra Acton1010%100%
Wagga1010%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Josh Richards81413%50%
Mitchell Aitken1000%0%
Shaun Guymer1010%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
3 Nov 2025R4Beers & Birdies Dash Mdn Plate1000mJosh Richards