Bur Dubai Racehorse Profile

Bur Dubai is a 5-year-old Gelding, based at Cranbourne. With 13 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $149,324.

Age
5
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Cranbourne
Sire
Night Of Thunder
Dam
Ana Shababiya
Sire of dam
Teofilo (IRE)
Owner
MyRacehorse No 1 (Mgr: B K Willis), C E Holt, A J Serry, M M Dwyer, Jaedmach (Mgr: B J Barwick), P W Downey, Mrs C Downey, Ms A Loughnan, M J Gordon, S S Roth, M R Smith, R H Weinzierl, T Weinzierl, Brophy Connection (Mgr: N L Goonan), R Markwell & Q Boulton
Career
13:2-3-3
Prize money
$149,324
Recent form
343x6231x721x727

Bur Dubai Form Guide

Bur Dubai — last 14 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
13 Sept 2025Flemington2500mOpenG4354kgBeau Mertens7 of 122.4L2:40.286.5Revelare
23 Aug 2025Moonee Valley2040mBM78G4160kgBeau Mertens2 of 80.5L2:07.066Navy King
9 Aug 2025Moonee Valley1600mBM74S6762kgJordan Childs7 of 103L1:38.989Shoeless
22 Mar 2025Moonee Valley2500mBM78S5957kgBeau Mertens1 of 110.8L2:41.732.8Zulu Angel
1 Mar 2025Flemington2000mBM84G4353kgBeau Mertens2 of 90.8L2:03.8310Revelare
8 Feb 2025Caulfield1600mBM74G4158kgEthan Brown7 of 73.5L1:38.046Unthinkable
29 Jan 2025Geelong1500mBarrier TrialG47—Ethan Brown4 of 100.9L1:37.58—Miletus
29 June 2024G B - Chester2514mRST80G257kgDaniel Tudhope1 of 79.5L2:25.252.5Open Secret
6 June 2024Hampk1810mRST78G661.5kgJason Hart3 of 83.3L1:55.092.5Good Morning Alex
1 May 2024G B - Kempton Park2414mRST78SY360kgDaniel Muscutt2 of 71.8L2:31.724.5Wild Waves
23 Apr 2024G B - Epsom2011mCls 1G358.5kgRichard Kingscote6 of 65.3L2:08.75101Bellum Justum
19 Dec 2023G B - Wolverhampton1709mMdnSY860.5kgJack Mitchell3 of 83.8L1:49.365Arabian Tribe
19 Nov 2023G B - Newcastle1609mMdnSY460.5kgRichard Kingscote4 of 54L1:41.539Lautrec
4 Nov 2023G B - Chelmsford1609mMdnSY660.5kgRichard Kingscote3 of 80.4L1:38.307Grey Charger

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track20-1-00%50%
This distance32-0-067%67%
Good71-2-114%57%
Soft21-0-050%50%
Synthetic40-1-20%75%
First-up40-0-10%25%
Second-up40-3-00%75%

Winning distances

1(2500), 1(2514)