Breathless Spirit Racehorse Profile

Breathless Spirit is a 5-year-old Gelding, based at Ballarat. With 12 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $62,500.

Age
5
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Ballarat
Sire
Invincible Spirit
Dam
Uleavemebreathless
Sire of dam
Tiger Hill (IRE)
Owner
T N Porter, S M W Charles, J Kadlecik, R Menchise, Porter Pelchen Bloodstock, S Seventis, A Tainsh, Mrs J S Tainsh, J G Wright, Mrs B E Porter, Mrs V L Pelchen, W S Pelchen, D J House, Mrs V M Moors, Lupino Lunches, D J Walker, The King No. 2 Syndicate & Beechworth Punter Club
Career
12:3-1-1
Prize money
$62,500
Recent form
6251x734x95x511

Breathless Spirit Form Guide

Breathless Spirit — last 14 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
24 May 2026Ballarat2024mBM66G4460.5kgBilly Egan1 of 120.2L2:06.203.9High Tempo
10 May 2026Ballarat2016mBM62S7760.5kgBilly Egan1 of 90.2L2:05.805.5Milady
22 Apr 2026Geelong1525mBM62G41260.5kgDeclan Bates5 of 132.5L1:33.7351Move The Torana
11 Dec 2025Kyneton1856mBM62G41361kgWill Gordon5 of 137.8L1:56.358.5Maximilian Caesar
23 Oct 2025Geelong1700mBM70S7857.5kgJohn Allen9 of 108.4L1:45.6821Sigiriya Rock
23 Sept 2025Colac1000mBarrier TrialS65—John Allen7 of 83.7L1:02.15—Wolf Twenty One
11 May 2025Ballarat2000mBM64G4661kgDeclan Bates4 of 106.1L2:05.856.5All So Clear
11 Apr 2025Cranbourne2025mBM64G3959.5kgLogan Bates3 of 111.2L2:05.8019Warchime
21 Mar 2025Terang1606mBM64G4661kgDeclan Bates7 of 106L1:37.363.5Inherently
5 Mar 2025Avoca1200mBarrier TrialG44—Declan Bates1 of 63L1:16.32—Revolver
11 Oct 2024G B - Kempton Park2414mRST78SY360kgGeorge Wood1 of 131.5L2:32.138.5Rockit Tommy
16 Sept 2024G B - Windsor1609mNovG659kgGeorge Wood5 of 142.5L1:43.0523Thyer
15 Aug 2024G B - Chelmsford1609mMdnSY260.5kgGeorge Wood2 of 90.5L1:38.1310Urban Lion
2 Aug 2024Sthwel1609mMdnSY960.5kgHayley Turner6 of 1414.8L1:41.5426Victorious Street

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance42-0-150%75%
Good71-0-114%29%
Soft21-0-050%50%
Synthetic31-1-033%67%
First-up40-0-00%0%
Second-up41-1-125%75%

Winning distances

1(2016), 1(2024), 1(2414)