Boy Crush Racehorse Profile

Boy Crush is a 3-year-old Colt, trained by Luke Fernie, based at Ascot. With 8 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $224,780.

Age
3
Sex
Colt
Trainer
Luke Fernie
Trained at
Ascot
Sire
Manhattan Rain
Dam
Crushed
Sire of dam
All Too Hard (AUS)
Owner
Greenfields Lodge Syndicate (Mgr: T M Patrizi) & A M Inglis
Career
8:2-1-1
Prize money
$224,780
Last start
24 Oct 2026
Recent form
1248x1430

Boy Crush Form Guide

Boy Crush — last 9 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
10 Oct 2026Ascot1000mOpenS5956.5kgJason Lyon3 of 130.3L0:59.1314Big Red Zoom
12 Sept 2026Belmont1200mOpenS5558kgHolly Nottle4 of 62.5L1:12.891.6Swift Ruler
29 Aug 2026Belmont1000mOpenS5556.5kgHolly Nottle1 of 71L0:58.184.8Dawn Dancer
17 Aug 2026Belmont1000mBarrier TrialG43—Holly Watson3 of 71.8L1:01.99—Diamond Dancer
18 Apr 2026Ascot1200mOpenS5357kgClint Johnston-porter8 of 166.7L1:10.7810Afireofgidgeecoals
4 Apr 2026Ascot1100mOpenG41055.5kgClint Johnston-porter4 of 101.7L1:05.326Beatty
24 Jan 2026Ascot1200mOpenG4358kgHolly Watson2 of 110.3L1:12.071.85They'Reallsisters
10 Jan 2026Ascot1100mOpenG4557kgHolly Watson1 of 101.8L1:05.0310They'Reallsisters
22 Dec 2025Belmont400mBarrier TrialG45—Chris Parnham2 of 50.1L0:24.04—Heavenly Paradise

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track51-1-120%60%
This distance30-1-00%33%
Good41-1-025%50%
Soft41-0-125%50%
First-up22-0-0100%100%
Second-up20-1-00%50%

Winning distances

1(1000), 1(1100)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ascot71314%43%
Belmont21150%50%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Holly Watson31233%67%
Clint Johnston-porter2000%0%
Holly Nottle21150%50%
Jason Lyon2010%50%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
29 Aug 2026R1Afgri Equipment Plate1000mHolly Nottle
10 Jan 2026R2Magic Millions Plate1100mHolly Watson