Boonie Racehorse Profile

Boonie is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Warrnambool. With 25 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $163,937.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Warrnambool
Sire
Brazen Beau
Dam
Dice Game
Sire of dam
Shamardal (USA)
Owner
M N Balnaves, R Barrett, C R Powell, B C Roberts, G Winter & G S Winter
Career
25:3-6-3
Prize money
$163,937
Recent form
x02x8424802123x780x0

Boonie Form Guide

Boonie — last 29 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
6 May 2026Warrnambool1000mBM66H101463kgBeau Mertens13 of 169.2L1:01.9426Charmed Run
13 Sept 2025Flemington1100mBM78G41354kgHannah Edgley18 of 1914.2L1:02.75201Persian Spirit
9 Aug 2025Moonee Valley1000mBM74S61159.5kgJohn Allen8 of 114.5L0:59.9221Don't Hope Do
19 July 2025Flemington1000mBM78G41155kgJordyn Weatherley7 of 123.6L0:57.386.5Losesomewinmore
11 June 2025Mount Gambier905mBarrier TrialH82—Harry Grace1 of 81.3L0:56.03—Furrina
11 Jan 2025Flemington1000mRs0MWG3459kgJordyn Weatherley3 of 81.7L0:57.306New York Lustre
1 Jan 2025Flemington1000mBM70G3559kgJordyn Weatherley2 of 100.1L0:57.5718Layeruponlayer
1 Dec 2024Warrnambool1000mBM70H9258kgJordyn Weatherley1 of 51.8L1:00.0616Rivkin
11 Nov 2024Warrnambool1000mBM64G4261kgJordyn Weatherley2 of 72.5L0:57.913Tequila Storm
25 Oct 2024Moonee Valley955mBM74G3760kgJarrod Fry11 of 1210.9L0:55.2326Port Albert
30 Sept 2024Ararat850mBarrier TrialG43—Tom Madden1 of 102L0:50.80—Chica Con Suerte
24 Aug 2024Morphettville Parks1000mBM72S6859.5kgMargaret Collett8 of 144.3L0:59.3921Zanthron
11 July 2024Balaklava1050mBarrier TrialS74—Lachlan Neindorf8 of 812.6L1:05.33—Wiggum
29 June 2024Morphettville Parks1000mBM76H8257.5kgRochelle Milnes4 of 82.7L1:01.143.1Classy Kenny
15 June 2024Murray Bridge1000mBM78S61158kgTodd Pannell2 of 110.5L0:59.199Klabel
4 May 2024Caulfield1000mBM90G4554kgDaniel Stackhouse8 of 93.8L0:57.409.5Ashford Street
8 Apr 2024Benalla1000mBarrier TrialS75—Logan Mcneil7 of 810.5L1:01.82—Bellinger
17 June 2023Flemington1000mBM78G4458.5kgDaniel Stackhouse2 of 110.3L0:57.128.5Rain Lord
20 May 2023Flemington1100mBM90S5255.5kgDean Yendall14 of 168.9L1:04.404Vongole
9 May 2023Tatura1000mBarrier TrialS51—Michael Dee1 of 80.5L0:58.36—Bullet Rider
30 July 2022Hampk1012mCls 3G356.5kgTom Eaves2 of 43.5L0:57.9911Dragon Symbol
17 June 2022G B - Ascot1207mOpenG1058kgKevin Stott16 of 2011.5L1:12.85126Perfect Power
12 May 2022G B - York1006mCls 1G659kgKevin Stott4 of 85.5L0:58.503.75Last Crusader
6 Apr 2022G B - Nottingham1006mCls 3S756kgKevin Stott1 of 70.8L1:00.624Mitbaahy
21 Aug 2021G B - York1006mCls 1G657kgKevin Stott9 of 918.5L0:58.593.5Attagirl
28 July 2021G B - Goodwood1006mCls 1S1057.5kgKevin Stott3 of 114.1L0:59.2610Armor
16 June 2021G B - Ascot1006mCls 1G358.5kgAdam E Kirby3 of 272.5L0:59.7819Chipotle
5 June 2021Mulbh1006mCls 2G358kgKevin Stott2 of 50.3L0:58.741.91Secret Strength
14 Apr 2021G B - Beverley1006mNovG858.5kgKevin Stott1 of 93.3L1:03.374.5Tippy Toes

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance223-6-314%55%
Good151-5-27%53%
Soft71-1-114%43%
Heavy31-0-033%33%
First-up62-0-033%33%
Second-up50-2-00%40%

Winning distances

1(1000), 2(1006)