Bondi's Future Racehorse Profile

Bondi's Future is a 6-year-old Gelding, trained by A G Durrant, based at Karnup. With 11 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $169,267.

Age
6
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
A G Durrant
Trained at
Karnup
Sire
Bondi
Dam
Futurism
Sire of dam
Lonhro (AUS)
Owner
Mrs T M Cosgrove & R M Cosgrove
Career
11:4-1-3
Prize money
$169,267
Last start
17 Oct 2026
Recent form
033x1431114x2

Bondi's Future Form Guide

Bondi's Future — last 19 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
5 Oct 2026Lark Hill1100mBarrier TrialG41—Lucy F Fiore1 of 90.2L1:07.88—Watch Me Rock
7 Sept 2026Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG45—Lucy F Fiore4 of 61.7L0:58.56—Just Gifted
24 Aug 2026Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialS55—Jade Mc Naught1 of 70.2L0:59.34—Billionaire's Row
27 July 2026Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialS56—Jade Mc Naught3 of 102.4L0:56.71—Bosisto
9 Feb 2026Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG46—Clint Johnston-porter3 of 83L0:56.63—Snow God
20 Apr 2024Ascot1800mBM66+G4754kgClint Johnston-porter4 of 112.8L1:49.743.9Sowar
30 Mar 2024Ascot1800mRs1MWG4654.5kgClint Johnston-porter1 of 100.4L1:50.354.4Paigey's Turn
20 Mar 2024Belmont1600mRS0LYG4659kgClint Johnston-porter1 of 60.1L1:37.902.9Another Strike
17 Mar 2024Geraldton1400mCls 2G4658kgClint Johnston-porter1 of 140.1L1:25.992.2Bayhara
21 Feb 2024Ascot1400mCls 1G4558kgClint Johnston-porter3 of 110.3L1:25.925.5Our Rocky Bay
7 Feb 2024Belmont1200mCls 1G4358kgClint Johnston-porter4 of 92L1:12.462.8Boab Boy
13 Jan 2024Geraldton1200mMdnG4654.5kgZephen Johnston-porter1 of 131.3L1:13.703.7I'M On
2 Jan 2024Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG43—Clint Johnston-porter3 of 102.4L0:57.93—Dubai's Daughter
10 Aug 2023Northam1300mMdnG4855.5kgBrad Parnham3 of 103.1L1:19.386Dun With The Blues
27 July 2023Northam1100mMdnS51155.5kgLucy F Fiore3 of 111.3L1:05.656Saint Eadie
19 July 2023Belmont1200mRs0MWS7657kgMichael Poy10 of 109.3L1:14.4314Keshi Boom
10 July 2023Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialS62—Clint Johnston-porter2 of 70.1L0:59.21—Rulesque
26 June 2023Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialS57—Clint Johnston-porter7 of 114L0:58.89—Khutos
7 Feb 2023Lark Hill450mBarrier TrialG43—Brayden Gaerth3 of 62.2L0:27.14—Wayne The Pain

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track31-0-133%67%
This distance21-0-150%100%
Good94-1-244%78%
Soft20-0-10%50%
First-up21-0-050%50%
Second-up20-0-10%50%

Winning distances

1(1200), 1(1400), 1(1600), 1(1800)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ascot3020%67%
Geraldton111100%100%
Belmont Park51120%20%
Northam2020%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Clint Johnston-porter62333%50%
Brad Parnham1010%100%
Michael Poy1000%0%
William Pike1000%0%
Lucy F Fiore2020%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
20 Mar 2024R1Lexus Of Perth (Rs0ly)1600mClint Johnston-porter
17 Mar 2024R5Landcruiser Drives Us Home Hcp (C2)1400mClint Johnston-porter