Berkshire Shadow Racehorse Profile

Berkshire Shadow is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Wyong. With 33 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $667,995.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Wyong
Sire
Dark Angel
Dam
Angel Vision
Sire of dam
Oasis Dream (GB)
Owner
M E Waugh, S J Gafa, D S Wallace, D G Butcher, A Smith, B Magain, M J Dobbin, M Adcock, Mrs R L Butcher, E Skumbin, P M Cohen, M Cotter & A G Cotter
Career
33:4-1-4
Prize money
$667,995
Recent form
89x630930x97x88778x0

Berkshire Shadow Form Guide

Berkshire Shadow — last 39 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
14 Feb 2026Randwick1300mBM88G4958.5kgSam Clipperton10 of 104.9L1:17.1671Movin Out
28 Jan 2026Wyong1200mBarrier TrialG41—Alysha Collett1 of 61L1:13.34—Manwe
8 Jan 2026Beaumont1000mBarrier TrialG41—Anna Roper4 of 71.7L1:00.89—Cool Waters
15 Nov 2025Caulfield1400mBM84G4860kgLogan Bates8 of 133.1L1:24.5361Taken
6 Nov 2025Flemington1400mBM90G4159.5kgMark Zahra7 of 123.5L1:24.008Getafix
11 Oct 2025Caulfield1400mOpenG3755.5kgDeclan Bates7 of 95.7L1:22.8161Zou Sensation
19 Sept 2025Newcastle1500mOpenG4654kgAshley Morgan8 of 134.7L1:28.3231Headley Grange
30 Aug 2025Rosehill1500mBM100S51555.5kgAnna Roper8 of 185.4L1:30.0161Estadio Mestalla
8 Aug 2025Kembla Grange800mBarrier TrialS71—Louise Day4 of 59.6L0:47.59—Ghielmi
1 Apr 2025Rosehill1500mOpenS7354kgJason Collett7 of 1112.8L1:30.3916Just Folk
9 Mar 2025Canberra1400mOpenG41056kgAshley Morgan9 of 132.5L1:21.539Zouatica
26 Feb 2025Scone900mBarrier TrialG43—Louise Day5 of 86.6L0:52.80—Lonhro's Queen
23 Nov 2024Kembla Grange1600mOpenG3355kgChad Schofield13 of 167.7L1:33.6718Gringotts
7 Nov 2024Hawkesbury1500mOpenG4157kgKerrin Mc Evoy3 of 111.1L1:27.386Rustic Steel
19 Oct 2024Randwick1600mOpenS5959.5kgZac Wadick9 of 96.7L1:34.638Ducasse
5 Oct 2024Randwick1600mOpenG4853kgAshley Morgan10 of 204.3L1:34.4641Ceolwulf
20 Sept 2024Newcastle1500mOpenG41257.5kgKerrin Mc Evoy3 of 122.3L1:29.4011Here To Shock
31 Aug 2024Rosehill1500mBM100G4858kgZac Wadick6 of 114.1L1:28.9531Ceolwulf
29 July 2024Wyong845mBarrier TrialS61—Dylan Gibbons7 of 77.5L0:51.06—Reigning King
17 May 2024Scone1600mOpenS5959kgJoshua Parr9 of 162.9L1:35.0313Sky Lab
4 May 2024Hawkesbury1600mOpenG41458kgDylan Gibbons8 of 152.8L1:34.8014Just Folk
6 Apr 2024Randwick1600mOpenH81152.5kgAndrew Adkins14 of 193.8L1:35.27101Celestial Legend
9 Mar 2024Flemington1400mOpenG4159kgMark Zahra5 of 66.6L1:23.277.5Von Hauke
5 Feb 2024Crantr990mBarrier TrialS59—Mark Zahra7 of 96.3L0:58.01—Flossing
1 July 2023G B - Newmarket1408mCls 1G0560.5kgJames Doyle6 of 69.5L1:22.763.75Audience
20 June 2023G B - Ascot1609mCls 1G0158kgOisin Murphy5 of 125L1:40.7026Triple Time
20 May 2023G B - Newbury1609mCls 1G0758kgOisin Murphy3 of 122.5L1:36.0934Modern Games
7 Apr 2023G B - Newmarket1614mRestSY0360.5kgOisin Murphy1 of 60.8L1:38.412.75Chichester
11 Mar 2023G B - Wolverhampton1441mCls 1SY0259.5kgOisin Murphy1 of 81.3L1:27.663.5Angel Bleu
11 Aug 2022G B - Salisbury1609mCls 1G0256kgJason Watson4 of 44.8L1:41.327Tempus
29 July 2022G B - Goodwood1609mCls 1G0458.5kgJason Watson6 of 95.3L1:38.103.75Flaming Rabbit
7 July 2022G B - Newmarket1609mOpenG0759.5kgJason Watson3 of 82L1:37.46—Mighty Ulysses
14 June 2022G B - Ascot1609mCls 1G01058kgJames Doyle6 of 111.8L1:39.4229Coroebus
30 Apr 2022G B - Newmarket1609mCls 1G0757kgJason Watson5 of 155L1:36.2781Coroebus
9 Oct 2021G B - Newmarket1408mCls 1G0357.5kgOisin Murphy4 of 84.3L1:24.82—Native Trail
20 Aug 2021G B - York1207mCls 1G01158.5kgOisin Murphy7 of 114.3L1:10.134Lusail
27 July 2021G B - Goodwood1408mCls 1S0559kgOisin Murphy2 of 60.8L1:32.85—Angel Bleu
15 June 2021G B - Ascot1207mCls 1G01757.5kgOisin Murphy1 of 171.3L1:13.55—Eldrickjones
16 Apr 2021G B - Newbury1037mMdnG0159.5kgOisin Murphy1 of 90.5L1:01.865.5Amazonian Dream

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track20-0-10%50%
This distance91-1-011%22%
Good252-0-48%24%
Soft50-1-00%20%
Heavy10-0-00%0%
Synthetic22-0-0100%100%
First-up82-0-025%25%
Second-up72-0-129%43%

Winning distances

1(1037), 1(1207), 1(1441), 1(1614)