Behtar Racehorse Profile

Behtar is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Canberra. With 28 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $154,142.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Canberra
Sire
Kitten's Joy
Dam
Behnasa
Sire of dam
Dansili (GB)
Owner
KLJ Brown Racing (Mgr: K Brown)
Career
28:2-4-4
Prize money
$154,142
Recent form
343x080x049062004904

Behtar Form Guide

Behtar — last 34 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
17 Dec 2025Warwick Farm2200mBM64G4757.5kgCoriah Keatings4 of 123L2:18.1531Sting In The Tail
29 Nov 2025Rosehill2000mOpenG41154kgAlysha Collett11 of 184.3L2:04.3826Blacklist
19 Nov 2025Canterbury1900mBM64G4959kgRebecca Bronett Prag9 of 910.4L1:56.8120Horizons
12 Nov 2025Rosehill1800mBM72G3558kgAlysha Collett4 of 81.4L1:49.6931Agita
24 Oct 2025Canberra1600mOpenS5760kgJean Van Overmeire10 of 106L1:36.8819Bon Frankie
10 Oct 2025Canberra900mBarrier TrialG42—Coriah Keatings6 of 76.7L0:54.00—Panic
30 Aug 2025Rosehill2000mBM78S5657kgTom Sherry10 of 1022.2L2:03.47101Travolta
16 July 2025Grafton2200mCls 6G4256kgDylan Gibbons2 of 90.8L2:18.533.4Magicon
11 June 2025Randwick-kensington2400mBM78S6757.5kgAnna Roper6 of 810L2:35.2226Tympanist
24 May 2025Randwick2000mBM88H9554.5kgTom Sherry10 of 1060L2:11.40101Glory Daze
3 May 2025Hawkesbury1800mBM78H8359kgBenjamin Osmond9 of 1011.3L1:50.3717Jamberoo
9 Apr 2025Hawkesbury1800mBM78G4459kgBenjamin Osmond4 of 101.3L1:47.54151Flying Bandit
15 Mar 2025Rosehill1400mBM88G4156.5kgRegan Bayliss12 of 1212.3L1:21.87151Les Vampires
6 Mar 2025Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialS51—Regan Bayliss6 of 83.5L1:03.50—Pleasure Artist
18 Feb 2025Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialG41—Regan Bayliss5 of 102.5L1:02.15—Noises
23 Nov 2024Cranbourne2025mBM84G31359.5kgJamie Mott11 of 1312.3L2:04.9151Savoir Faire
7 Nov 2024Flemington1800mBM90G4357kgJoao Moreira8 of 124L1:50.7926Kettle Hill
19 Oct 2024Randwick1400mBM88S5158kgTommy Berry16 of 166.1L1:22.8914Willaidow
4 Oct 2024Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialS51—Tommy Berry2 of 71.8L1:02.65—King Of Sparta
24 Sept 2024Canterbury1100mBarrier TrialG41—Tommy Berry2 of 60.8L1:07.79—Harlow Mist
16 Sept 2024Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialG42—James Mc Donald4 of 76.8L1:02.81—Bodyguard
5 Nov 2023Fr - Deauville1900mCls 1SY960kgMichael Barzalona3 of 161.7L1:57.345.1Principe
1 Oct 2023Fr - Longchamp2000mCls 1S558.5kgMichael Barzalona4 of 172L2:03.025.5Azka
13 Sept 2023Fr - Chantilly1900mRestSY257kgStephane Pasquier3 of 111.3L1:57.103.4Dawn Intello
20 Aug 2023Fr - Deauville1900mCls 1SY1557.5kgMaxime Guyon6 of 161.3L1:56.607.4Eliyass
3 Aug 2023Fr - Deauville1900mRestSY757kgMaxime Guyon3 of 80.4L1:57.916.2Integrant
4 June 2023Fr - Chantilly2400mCls 1G360.5kgMichael Barzalona8 of 143.5L2:26.754.9Golden Call
30 Apr 2023Fr - Longchamp3100mOpenS657.5kgTony Piccone10 of 1019.5L3:25.737.5Big Call
4 Mar 2023Fr - Chantilly2700mRestSY756kgTony Piccone2 of 80.2L2:52.455.3Sober
15 Dec 2022Fr - Deauville2500mOpenSY756kgTony Piccone3 of 112.1L2:38.564.2Beholding
18 Nov 2022Fr - Chantilly2700mOpenSY857kgStephane Pasquier1 of 71.3L2:55.152.6My Lyka
11 Oct 2022Fr - Saint Cloud2400mRestS657kgStephane Pasquier2 of 90.3L2:39.143.9La Fille Du Sud
25 Aug 2022France2650mMdnS556.5kgLea Bails1 of 114L2:54.542Fascinant
7 Apr 2022Fr - Deauville2500mMdnH158kgChristophe Soumillon2 of 90.5L2:52.805.6Galashiels

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance10-0-00%0%
Good100-1-00%10%
Soft81-1-013%25%
Heavy30-1-00%33%
Synthetic71-1-414%86%
First-up41-1-025%50%
Second-up30-1-00%33%

Winning distances

1(2650), 1(2700)