Ashady Hussy Racehorse Profile

Ashady Hussy is a 5-year-old Mare, based at Morphettville. With 25 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $67,100.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Morphettville
Sire
Hussonet (USA)
Dam
Shady Grove
Sire of dam
Legion
Owner
D A Crook, R R Jolly, C M Christian, M C Griffiths, G C Griffiths, I D Alexander, C W Fromm, C P Aubrey, Mrs C E Bowsher, G A Faraonio, Mrs D N Faraonio, Mrs J Warren, A J Faraonio & Myth (Mgr: D Keen)
Career
25:2-5-3
Prize money
$67,100
Recent form
X363

Ashady Hussy Form Guide

Ashady Hussy — last 26 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
27 Nov 2019Strathalbyn1350mCls 2G41154.5kgJake Toeroek3rd of 113.6L1:23.14 $131-Cosmic Award
13 Nov 2019Murray Bridge Gh1200mBM56G4858kgJake Toeroek6th of 133.4L1:11.52 $6.501-Ancient History
18 Oct 2019Murray Bridge Gh1200mBM60G4756kgJake Toeroek3rd of 122.1L1:11.80 $131-Bolt I Am
10 June 2019Balaklava1400mCls 2G4255kgPaul Gatt4th of 81.9L1:27.57 $71-Movandi
19 May 2019Strathalbyn1350mBM64H8255.5kgJake Toeroek6th of 82.4L1:25.10 $8.501-First Kiss
1 May 2019Strathalbyn1350mBM64So5355.5kgJake Toeroek8th of 134.3L1:24.38 $71-First Kiss
22 Apr 2019Oakbank1400mCls 2G41055kgJake Toeroek2nd of 100.8L1:30.75 $101-Winning Partner
27 Mar 2019Strathalbyn1350mBM56So51159kgW Lau2nd of 120.8L1:24.31 $5.501-Red Dazzle
9 Mar 2019Morphettville Parks1550mBM64G3355.5kgJake Toeroek6th of 114.4L1:33.94 $161-Moghul Empire
20 Feb 2019Strathalbyn1350mCls 2G4655kgJake Toeroek1st of 70.2L1:24.10 $2.50F2-Prince Monarch
23 Jan 2019Morphettville1200mBM56G4857.5kgJake Toeroek2nd of 90.8L1:10.10 $5.501-In The Fast Lane
1 Aug 2018Morphettville1521mBM64So7656kgPaul Gatt5th of 83.8L1:36.42 $51-Autumn Street
11 July 2018Morphettville Parks1550mCls 2So6554.5kgPaul Gatt3rd of 102.6L1:36.86 $81-Laure Me In
6 June 2018Gawler1515mBM60So5656kgPaul Gatt4th of 102.4L1:33.29 $171-Exalted Honey
24 May 2018Morphettville1000mBtriaSo57—Jake Toeroek7th of 78.6L0:59.45 1-Atlantica
21 Apr 2018Morphettville1800mOpenG41354kgJake Toeroek15th of 1612L1:49.48 $2011-Sopressa
7 Apr 2018Morphettville1800mBM64G4855kgJake Toeroek8th of 158.7L1:50.35 $171-Lipstick Lover
17 Mar 2018Morphettville Parks1400mBM70G4555.5kgJake Toeroek2nd of 93.5L1:25.08 $911-Ancient Echoes
19 Nov 2017Strathalbyn2050mMdnSo7354.5kgPaul Gatt1st of 70.2L2:16.21 $5.502-Dr Dependable
7 Nov 2017Morphettville1600mMdnG4754.5kgVictor Wong4th of 101.9L1:37.87 $6.501-Exalted Traveller
22 Oct 2017Bordertown1550mMdnG4154kgVictor Wong2nd of 122.3L1:35.90 $3.301-Tramps Like Us
8 Oct 2017Strathalbyn1350mMdnSo5455.5kgJoe Bowditch5th of 84L1:25.81 $101-Dellacqua
28 Sept 2017Morphettville Parks1000mBtriaSo56—Jake Toeroek6th of 113.1L1:01.35 1-Paseeto
16 Aug 2017Balaklava1218mMdnSo7455.5kgPaul Gatt7th of 911L1:17.53 $91-Littlebitfunny
3 June 2017Morphettville Parks1300mOpenG4354.5kgPaul Gatt4th of 51.8L1:21.30 $131-Red Raider
26 May 2017Balaklava1000mBtriaSo58—Paul Gatt8th of 95.4L0:59.58 1-Kid Flash

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track70-1-00%14%
This distance40-1-10%50%
Good141-4-27%50%
Soft101-1-110%30%
Heavy10-0-00%0%
First-up40-2-10%75%
Second-up41-0-025%25%

Winning distances

1(2050), 1(1350)