Asgoodassobergets Racehorse Profile

Asgoodassobergets is a 6-year-old Gelding, based at 2. With 24 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $256,629.

Age
6
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
2
Sire
Dariyan
Dam
Little Alice
Sire of dam
Haafhd (GB)
Owner
G P Carmody, Hirecha Racing, M J Saadie, D P Sinn, M G Williams, J Molinaro, N M Wilson, Hon. G J Williamson, G J P Van Ameyden, A J Willoughby, P J Prendergast, Deg Racing, P D Sidwell, P R Farley, J Whitford, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd, T Hunter & A J Graeber
Career
24:5-1-0
Prize money
$256,629
Recent form
x147010x5845474x8741

Asgoodassobergets Form Guide

Asgoodassobergets — last 28 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
10 May 2025Gosford2100mBM78S7655.5kgBraith Nock1 of 132.5L2:13.6710Kosuke
25 Apr 2025Randwick-kensington2400mBM78S7558.5kgChad Schofield4 of 80.7L2:34.689.5Campaldino
9 Apr 2025Hawkesbury1800mBM78G4859kgTom Marquand7 of 103.1L1:47.5426Flying Bandit
26 Mar 2025Randwick-kensington1550mBM78G4356kgBraith Nock8 of 92.1L1:32.6214Collect Your Cash
10 Mar 2025Randwick1200mBtriaG41—Tom Sherry5th of 61.8L1:14.00—1-Very Sewreel
26 Feb 2025Scone900mBarrier TrialG42—Mollie Fitzgerald4 of 86.4L0:52.80—Lonhro's Queen
17 Aug 2024Doomben2200mBM78H8760kgRyan Maloney4 of 113L2:20.246Chassagne
24 July 2024Canterbury1900mBM72So5860kgZac Wadick7th of 122.9L1:59.61$17.001-Monarchs Brae
10 July 2024Warwick Farm2130mBM72H91060.5kgZac Wadick4th of 102.1L2:16.91$12.001-Elsie May
29 June 2024Rosehill2400mBM90H8354kgChad Schofield5th of 108L2:33.81$13.001-Speycaster
10 June 2024Mornington2000mBM78So5957.5kgJaylah Kennedy4th of 94L2:03.65$8.001-Touristic
18 May 2024Flemington1800mBM84So71258kgThomas Stockdale8th of 143.9L1:50.60$31.001-Amberite
20 Apr 2024Mornington1600mBM84S5658kgThomas Stockdale5 of 124L1:39.6026Frigid
9 Nov 2023Flemington2000mBM80So5760.5kgWill Price15th of 1617.5L2:04.28$20.001-Little Mix
6 Oct 2023Moonee Valley2040mBM78So6357kgThomas Stockdale1st of 80.4L2:10.31$8.002-Fire Glo Too
5 Aug 2023Flemington2000mBM78G4759kgDamian Lane15th of 1529.5L2:01.97$5.501-Shaiyhar
21 June 2023Canterbury1900mBM72G4860.5kgJett Stanley7th of 85.8L1:56.95$3.301-Fun Sunday
3 June 2023Flemington2000mBM84So7854.5kgCeline Gaudray4th of 123.1L2:04.12$6.501-Shaiyhar
3 May 2023Canterbury1550mBM72So6161kgChad Schofield1st of 111.8L1:35.92$12.002-So United
21 Apr 2023Warwick Farm1210mBtriaSo65—Chad Schofield5th of 83.9L1:14.15—1-Fashion Legend
11 Apr 2023Rosehill900mBarrier TrialS57—Jett Stanley7 of 75.1L0:54.39—Azayaka
29 Oct 2022Rosehill1900mBM78G4857kgJason Collett8 of 98.5L1:55.9315Pale King
20 Aug 2022G B - Sandown Park2012mCls 2G153.5kgSaffie Osborne10 of 158.3L2:07.2751Protagonist
28 July 2022G B - Goodwood2012mCls 2G856kgTom Marquand11 of 1325.8L2:05.1517Warren Point
18 June 2022G B - Ascot2012mRS105G1355.5kgJim Crowley2 of 134.3L2:06.00—Missed The Cut
12 Apr 2022G B - Wolverhampton2414mNovSY561kgRichard Kingscote1 of 80.5L2:40.272.25Charles St
8 Nov 2021Fr - Lyon2000mCls 2S755.5kgMichael Barzalona1 of 72L2:15.29—Solid Spirit
17 Oct 2021Fr - Longchamp1800mMdnS358kgTheo Bachelot6 of 134.3L1:53.2217Epic Poet

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance31-0-033%33%
Good80-1-00%13%
Soft124-0-033%33%
Heavy30-0-00%0%
Synthetic11-0-0100%100%
First-up52-0-040%40%
Second-up51-1-020%40%

Winning distances

1(1550), 1(2000), 1(2040), 1(2100), 1(2414)