Alder Racehorse Profile

Alder is a 6-year-old Gelding, based at Cranbourne. With 15 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $280,401.

Age
6
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Cranbourne
Sire
Australia
Dam
Eccentricity
Sire of dam
Kingmambo (USA)
Owner
Seymour Bloodstock, M Pilkington, Glentree Racing, R Gordon, C Gordon, R Frew, The Sheen Group, M Dawson, D Juratowitch, P Johnson, A Branson, R Hill-Smith, J Charlton, Mangalore Park Racing, A Salter, C Schembri, Bushant, M Whiting, I T P Syndicate & Hidden Brook Bloodstock
Career
15:3-5-1
Prize money
$280,401
Recent form
413x12x52602x42127

Alder Form Guide

Alder — last 14 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
7 May 2026Warrnambool2350mOpenH101154kgHarry Coffey2 of 150.1L2:33.374Any Luck
12 Apr 2026Terang2150mOpenH101257kgJamie Mott1 of 120.2L2:20.733Khor
28 Mar 2026Flemington2000mBM84H8160kgJamie Mott2 of 122.8L2:04.4431Zakouma
28 Feb 2026Flemington1600mBM84G4760kgJamie Mott4 of 85L1:35.2631Astral Flame
23 Nov 2024Cranbourne2025mBM84G3960kgBilly Egan2 of 131.8L2:04.9141Savoir Faire
7 Nov 2024Flemington1800mBM90G4858kgLuke Currie10 of 124.4L1:50.7941Kettle Hill
31 Aug 2024Caulfield2000mOpenG4754kgJamie Kah6 of 105.7L2:01.415Young Werther
10 Aug 2024Moonee Valley2040mBM100S6553kgMichael Dee2 of 113.8L2:09.785Point King
13 July 2024Caulfield1700mBM84S71459kgJohn Allen5 of 154.4L1:47.0211British Columbia
11 May 2023G B - Chester2112mCls 1S0158kgGavin Ryan2 of 61.8L2:19.902.1San Antonio
21 Apr 2023Cork2012mOpenS0561kgGavin Ryan1 of 51.5L2:13.423.5Bertinelli
10 Sept 2022Ire - Leopardstown1609mOpenG0459.5kgGavin Ryan3 of 52.3L1:45.2513Auguste Rodin
11 July 2022Ire - Killarney1628mMdnG360.5kgGavin Ryan1 of 70.2L1:44.943Hiawatha
26 June 2022Ire - Curragh1408mMdnS0759.5kgGavin Ryan4 of 113L1:29.4617Proud And Regal

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track30-1-00%33%
Good61-1-117%50%
Soft61-2-017%50%
Heavy31-2-033%100%
First-up41-0-025%25%
Second-up41-3-025%100%

Winning distances

1(1628), 1(2012), 1(2150)