Accountability Racehorse Profile

Accountability is a 8-year-old Gelding, based at Warrnambool. With 46 career starts and 6 wins, it has earned $384,568.

Age
8
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Warrnambool
Sire
Dubawi (IRE)
Dam
Vow (GB)
Sire of dam
Motivator (GB)
Owner
Purcell's Enjoy Racing, Elite Park Racing, Prizeworth, J Bloom, L Curtain, P Groidus, J Hart, L Leahy, Mrs M Leahy, D McCarthy, Mrs P Moore, M Moore & M Sargeant
Career
46:6-5-3
Prize money
$384,568
Recent form
2660

Accountability Form Guide

Accountability — last 28 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
25 Sept 2023Warrnambool3100mBM64G41053kgRyan Houston10th of 1412.3L3:23.06$9.001-Mr Lincoln
29 Aug 2023Donald2210mBM58So5460kgTom Madden6th of 116.7L2:19.35$9.501-Watergate
31 July 2023Warrnambool2000mBM58H9657kgJaylah Kennedy2nd of 103.3L2:12.30$9.001-Handshake
28 Feb 2023Bendigo2400mRST64G4358kgJohn Allen6th of 104.9L2:29.40$4.201-Country's Light
25 Jan 2023Warrnambool2387mBM64G4759kgTom Madden7th of 84.7L2:32.94$10.001-Zoom
27 Nov 2022Warrnambool2000mBM64G41261.5kgAndrew Lynch12th of 137.7L2:04.28$31.001-Who's Your Papy
21 May 2022Flemington2500mBM84G4156kgBrett Prebble6th of 113L2:37.16$8.501-Pesto
7 May 2022Caulfield2000mBM100G4653kgCraig Newitt15th of 165.6L2:05.81$61.001-Milford
25 Apr 2022Flemington1700mOpenG4454kgCraig Williams10th of 118.7L1:43.23$51.001-Makram
9 Apr 2022Caulfield1600mBM84G41056.5kgBrett Prebble10th of 118.6L1:38.10$31.001-Think 'N' Fly
27 Nov 2021Caulfield3200mOpenG4154kgBrett Prebble6th of 93.2L3:25.82$3.001-Dragon Storm
2 Nov 2021Flemington2800mBM96G41254kgDamien Oliver2nd of 123.3L2:56.79$5.001-Team Captain
13 Oct 2021Caulfield2400mBM84G41055.5kgDamien Oliver3rd of 121.1L2:30.54$7.001-Wil John
21 July 2021Randwick-kensington1800mBM72So5259.5kgBrock Ryan9th of 108L1:50.54$9.001-Mr Gee
3 July 2021Rosehill1800mBM78H8658.5kgNash Rawiller8th of 116.9L1:53.54$20.001-Steely
19 June 2021Rosehill1500mBM78H8258.5kgTim Clark6th of 135.5L1:33.22$31.001-Oscar Zulu
5 June 2021Rosehill1500mBM78So6457kgJean Van Overmeire7th of 114.6L1:30.92$71.001-Great House
21 May 2021Rosehill895mBtriaSo59—Tommy Berry9th of 107.9L0:55.68—1-He's A Hotshot
23 Jan 2021Randwick2000mBM88G4754.5kgKerrin Mc Evoy9th of 109L2:01.82$14.001-Sacramento
15 Jan 2021Rosehill1030mBtriaG46—Kerrin Mc Evoy6th of 67L1:03.70—1-Miss Siska
7 Nov 2020Rosehill1800mBM78So7450.5kgCejay Graham1st of 80.5L1:53.66$31.002-Stockman
21 Oct 2020Randwick-kensington1550mBM72G4557.5kgJoshua Parr5th of 74.2L1:32.16$26.001-Olympic Legend
16 Oct 2020Rosehill1030mBtriaG48—Thomas Stockdale8th of 89.1L1:01.98—1-Soldier Of Love
10 Aug 2020Gold Coast1000mBtriaSo55—Glen Colless7th of 713.7L1:00.63—1-Invincore
13 May 2020Warwick Farm2110mBM70G4156.5kgNash Rawiller1st of 110.5L2:10.96$21.002-Kelvinside
22 Apr 2020Canterbury1900mBM70G4257.5kgNash Rawiller9th of 106.1L1:57.93$12.001-Miyake
13 Apr 2020Warwick Farm1600mBM70H8458kgNash Rawiller5th of 65.5L1:40.11$15.001-All Time Legend
7 Sept 2019Ire - Navan1609mMdnFirm659.5kgColin Keane1st of 130.5L1:41.53$1.552-Midnight Sunshine

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track60-2-00%33%
This distance20-0-00%0%
Firm11-0-0100%100%
Good314-2-313%29%
Soft91-1-011%22%
Heavy50-2-00%40%
First-up80-3-00%38%
Second-up72-0-029%29%

Winning distances

2(2400), 1(2110), 1(2000), 1(1800), 1(1609)